AVPNext Gold Men's Open Division

Click here to view MENS OPEN Bracket

First Round Assignments (8:00 am, 9:00 am & 10:00 AM)

8:00 AM Matches

Court 9G (Championship Court)
(7) McMurray vs (26) Wildman/Bogner
Officiating Team: Dirks/Knight

Court 9H (Premier Court)
(8) Rodriguez/Ihlefeld vs (25) Whitted/Kurt
Officiating Team: Dache/Tillman

Court 9E
(9) Drooker/Melendez vs (24) Troshin/Raden
Officiating team: Decker/Albarracin

Court 9F
(10) Wren/Wregglesworth vs (23) Scates/Fedorenko
Officiating Team: Carnes/Kerlin

Court 9C
(12) Chong/Greiner vs (21) Phung/Jenness
Officiating Team: Robison/Hudson

Court 9D
(13) Ferencik/Neary vs (20) Donegan/Sovran
Officiating Team: Bicko/Decker

Court 9A
(15) Slocum/Smith vs (18) Arnold/Thompson
Officiating Team: Scharenborg/Husted

Court 9B
(16) Parks/Walden vs Wade/Pine
Officiating Team: Gordon/Conwell

9:00 AM Matches

Court 9G (Championship Court)
(1) Luers/Webber vs Winner (16) vs (17)
Officiating Team: Loser of 8:00 AM Match on Court 9G

Court 9H (Premier Court)
(2) Joyner/Mewhirther vs Winner (15) vs (18)
Officiating Team: Loser of 8:00 AM Match on Court 9H

Court 9E
(4) Dache/Tillman vs Winner (13) vs (20)
Officiating Team: Loser of 8:00 AM Match on Court 9E

Court 9F
(5) Knight/Dirks vs Winner (12) vs (21)
Officiating Team: Loser of 8:00 AM Match on Court 9F

Court 9C
Winner (8) vs (25) VS Winner (9) vs (24)
Officiating Team: Loser of 8:00 AM Match on Court 9C

Court 9D
(6) Bicko/Decker vs (28) Robison/Hudson
Officiating Team: Loser of 8:00 AM Match on Court 9D

Court 9A
(11) Carnes/Kerlin vs (22) Decker/Albarracin
Officiating Team: Loser of 8:00 AM Match on Court 9A

Court 9B
(14) Gordon/Conwell vs (19) Scharenborg/Husted
Officiating Team: Loser of 8:00 AM Match on Court 9B

10:00 AM Matches

Court 9G
(3) Doubravsky/Fraser vs Winner (15) vs (18)
Officiating Team: TBD

Courts 9A, 9B, 9C, 9D, 9E, 9F & 9H
Contender's Bracket Matches Begin
Officiating Teams: TBD

AVPNext Gold Women's Open Division

Click here to view WOMENS OPEN Bracket

First Round Assignments (8:00 AM & 9:00 AM Matches)

8:00 AM MATCHES

Court 8A (Women's Championship Court)
(7) Hall/Scheurich vs (10) Opsal/Paris
Officiating Team: Rowland/Van Gunst

Court 8B (Women's Premier Court)
(8) Johnson/Vieira vs (9) Albrecht/Allman
Officiating Team: Scarbrough/Hogan

Court 8C
(11) Creamer/Delmonte vs (22) McKinney/Cain
Officiating team: Meister/Gerig

Court 8D
(12) Tischler/R. Watson vs (21) A. Watson/Roy
Officiating Team: Nora/Starr

Court 8E
(13) Bradford/Moreno vs (20) Meeks/Schaffer
Officiating Team: Fennell/Harper*** Note Officiating TWO MATCHES @ 8:00 AM

Court 8F
(14) Jenness/Geddings vs (19) Siegrist/Freeman
Officiating Team: Kefauver/Rosenberger*** Note Officiating TWO MATCHES @ 8:00 AM

Court 8G
(15) Gray/Yamagata vs (18) Scoles/Martin
Officiating Team: Kefauver/Rosenberger*** Note Officiating TWO MATCHES @ 8:00 AM

Court 8H
(16) Rooney/Devlin vs (17) Shamina/Smith
Officiating Team: Fennell/Harper*** Note Officiating TWO MATCHES @ 8:00 AM

9:00 AM Matches

Court 8A (Women's Championship Court)
(1) Rowland/Van Gunst vs Winner (16) vs (17)
Officiating Team: Previous Loser on Court 8A

Court 8B (Women's Premier Court)
(2) Scarbrough/Hogan vs Winner (15) vs (18)
Officiating Team: Previous Loser on Court 8B

Court 8C
(3) Meister/Gerig vs Winner (14) vs (19)
Officiating Team: Previous Loser on Court 8C

Court 8D
(4) Nora/Starr vs Winner (13) vs (20)
Officiating Team: Previous Loser on Court 8D

Court 8E
(5) Fennell/Harper vs Winner (12) vs (21)
Officiating Team: Previous Loser on Court 8E

Court 8F
(6) Kefauver/Rosenberger vs Winner (11) vs (22)
Officiating Team: Previous Loser on Court 8F

External links are provided for reference purposes. Tidewater Volleyball Association is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

Copyright 2011 - 2019 by Tidewater Volleyball Association.

Sports league management software by Sports Illustrated Play